Progress

May 15, 2011

(Originally published on above date, replaced information to update for 2014)

You won’t see before-and-after photos of me until there is an “after” to show, but for now, here are the pertinent facts. “Plank time” refers to how long I can hold the plank position.

Age: 48
Height:
5 feet 7 inches

WEIGHT (weekly)

DateChangeWeightBMIPlank time
March 5, 2014207.432.625.78
March 12-3.2204.232.1
March 19-3201.231.6
March 26-0.220131.5
April 2-219931.233.53
April 9-1.4197.630.9
April 16+0.6198.231
April 23-2.6195.630.6
April 30-4.4191.229.935.48
May 8-1.4189.829.7
May 14-1.2188.629.5
May 21-1.2187.429.3
May 28-1.2186.229.2
June 4-0.1186.129.1
June 11+1.7187.829.4
June 18-.4187.429.3
June 25-1.4186.029.1
July 2-1.4184.628.9
July 9-1.2183.428.7
July 16+3.2186.629.2

MEASUREMENTS (monthly)

DateNeckArmChestWaistAbsHipThighCalf
March 515.515.54341.5454425.516.5
April 215.51543.754143.54325.2516
April 3015.51543.2540.2543.2542.7524.7515.75

Calculate your BMI here