Progress report #11

May 21, 2014

This is how great Nutrisystem is: I cheated (big-time) two more times this week and I still lost another pound! Don’t get me wrong—this is not recommended. :) And I don’t expect I will get good news on weigh-day every time I cheat. I am back on track now and sticking to the plan. But it’s so effective that even if you go off the rails a few times, you can still make progress and it won’t be so hard to get yourself back in line.

At next week’s weigh-in, I will have been on Nutrisystem for 3 months and will be posting an article with my thoughts on the first 12 weeks. There’s no question that this has been the easiest and most effective “diet” I’ve ever tried. Of course, I will be making portion control a serious part of my overall plan for life, even after I’ve stopped buying Nutrisystem food for all my meals.

Now I am off to spend some time with my 5-year-old niece, feeling good and loving life!

DateChangeWeightBMIPlank time
March 5, 2014207.432.625.78
March 12-3.2204.232.1
March 19-3201.231.6
March 26-0.220131.5
April 2-219931.233.53
April 9-1.4197.630.9
April 16+0.6198.231
April 23-2.6195.630.6
April 30-4.4191.229.935.48
May 8-1.4189.829.7
May 14-1.2188.629.5
May 21-1.2187.429.3
May 28-1.2186.229.2
June 4-0.1186.129.1
June 11+1.7187.829.4
June 18-.4187.429.3
June 25-1.4186.029.1
July 2-1.4184.628.9
July 9-1.2183.428.7
July 16+3.2186.629.2

20 pounds – BOOM!!!

burningpotatoesburningpotatoesburningpotatoes

burningpotatoes

 

 

 

Leave a Comment

Previous post:

Next post: