Progress report #12

May 28, 2014

Another good report: 1.2 pounds gone this week. I’m not at home and don’t have a measuring tape with me so I won’t be able to report my measurements till next week, but my clothes continue to fit a teeny bit better every week. It’s still slow but I’m okay with that.

I just took off on a road trip with my bestie today and will be gone a week, so we’ll see what happens, but I did pack as much of my food as I reasonably could and will flex the rest of the meals. I’m at the end of a month so my food supply was low anyway and I didn’t have as many bars left as I would have liked. They’re so handy for traveling.

I’ll try to post my 3-month thoughts as soon as possible.

DateChangeWeightBMIPlank time
March 5, 2014207.432.625.78
March 12-3.2204.232.1
March 19-3201.231.6
March 26-0.220131.5
April 2-219931.233.53
April 9-1.4197.630.9
April 16+0.6198.231
April 23-2.6195.630.6
April 30-4.4191.229.935.48
May 8-1.4189.829.7
May 14-1.2188.629.5
May 21-1.2187.429.3
May 28-1.2186.229.2
June 4-0.1186.129.1
June 11+1.7187.829.4
June 18-.4187.429.3
June 25-1.4186.029.1
July 2-1.4184.628.9
July 9-1.2183.428.7
July 16+3.2186.629.2

21 pounds – BOOM!!!

burningpotatoesburningpotatoesburningpotatoes

burningpotatoesburningbutter

Leave a Comment

Previous post:

Next post: