Progress report #13

June 4, 2014

So I’m back from my road trip and was very apprehensive about what the scale would say this morning, seeing as I cheated BIG-TIME while I was gone. I started out okay but as the trip went on, it got harder and harder to turn down the Krispy Kremes and the “cowboy nachos” at a cafe with friends and the candy on the l-o-o-o-n-g-g-g car ride. I was prepared to see a several-pound gain and was determined that even if that happened, I would get back on track today and not let it get to me.

So imagine my surprise when I saw that I had lost a tenth of a pound! The loss itself is hardly worth noting, but I am so happy to have maintained and not gained that I am more determined than ever to keep going.

I will be out of town again this week, but this time in my camper with a microwave and fridge, so I should be able to stay on plan even though not at home. I got my fourth shipment from Nutrisystem and have some new items to try. Can’t wait!

DateChangeWeightBMIPlank time
March 5, 2014207.432.625.78
March 12-3.2204.232.1
March 19-3201.231.6
March 26-0.220131.5
April 2-219931.233.53
April 9-1.4197.630.9
April 16+0.6198.231
April 23-2.6195.630.6
April 30-4.4191.229.935.48
May 8-1.4189.829.7
May 14-1.2188.629.5
May 21-1.2187.429.3
May 28-1.2186.229.2
June 4-0.1186.129.1
June 11+1.7187.829.4
June 18-.4187.429.3
June 25-1.4186.029.1
July 2-1.4184.628.9
July 9-1.2183.428.7
July 16+3.2186.629.2

21 pounds – BOOM!!!

burningpotatoesburningpotatoesburningpotatoes

burningpotatoesburningbutter

Leave a Comment

Previous post:

Next post: