Progress report #14

June 11, 2014

Well, it has caught up with me! I continued to go off plan this past week for no apparent reason. I mean, I was out of town for several days again, but I had a fridge and microwave at my disposal so there’s no real excuse for my cheating.

I gained almost 2 pounds, yikes! It could be a normal fluctuation instead of an actual gain, so I’m not getting worked up about it. It could be mostly water and will be gone and then some next week. So I will press on. I’m back on track today and will stay 100% back on plan until something unavoidable happens. And for the most part, if I plan ahead, binges are totally avoidable.

Because I’m confident this gain is temporary, I’m not going to change my “burning potatoes” signature below this post or on the Nutrisystem site. I WILL be back down those pounds next week!

DateChangeWeightBMIPlank time
March 5, 2014207.432.625.78
March 12-3.2204.232.1
March 19-3201.231.6
March 26-0.220131.5
April 2-219931.233.53
April 9-1.4197.630.9
April 16+0.6198.231
April 23-2.6195.630.6
April 30-4.4191.229.935.48
May 8-1.4189.829.7
May 14-1.2188.629.5
May 21-1.2187.429.3
May 28-1.2186.229.2
June 4-0.1186.129.1
June 11+1.7187.829.4
June 18-.4187.429.3
June 25-1.4186.029.1
July 2-1.4184.628.9
July 9-1.2183.428.7
July 16+3.2186.629.2

21 pounds – BOOM!!!

burningpotatoesburningpotatoesburningpotatoes

burningpotatoesburningbutter

Leave a Comment

Previous post:

Next post: