Progress report #17

July 2, 2014

Another 1.4-pound loss this week, woohoo! That gets me to 22.8 lost on Nutrisystem, so I’m calling it 23. Won’t be long and I’ll be down below 180 for the first time in quite a while.

I haven’t been very conscientious about getting my veggies in lately, but I’m getting back on track with those. Celery with my peanut butter “powerfuel” is a favorite, although I don’t know how much nutrition celery has. :) Trying to get the darker leafy stuff in too.

I also started adding protein powder to some of my powerfuels and desserts because I’m having some hair loss. I don’t have that much to begin with so I can’t afford to lose any more! I’m not really sure why this is happening because I believe I get more protein on Nutrisystem than I ever did before, but I figure a little extra wouldn’t hurt especially since, as I mentioned, I haven’t been too faithful with the veggies for the past couple of weeks. It adds a few extra calories but it’s not slowing down my weight loss.

DateChangeWeightBMIPlank time
March 5, 2014207.432.625.78
March 12-3.2204.232.1
March 19-3201.231.6
March 26-0.220131.5
April 2-219931.233.53
April 9-1.4197.630.9
April 16+0.6198.231
April 23-2.6195.630.6
April 30-4.4191.229.935.48
May 8-1.4189.829.7
May 14-1.2188.629.5
May 21-1.2187.429.3
May 28-1.2186.229.2
June 4-0.1186.129.1
June 11+1.7187.829.4
June 18-.4187.429.3
June 25-1.4186.029.1
July 2-1.4184.628.9
July 9-1.2183.428.7
July 16+3.2186.629.2

23 pounds – BOOM!!!

burningpotatoesburningpotatoesburningpotatoes

burningpotatoesburningbutterburningbutterburningbutter

Leave a Comment

Previous post:

Next post: