Progress report #18

July 9, 2014

Happy to report another loss: 1.2 pounds, so I’m down to 183.4 now.

Trying something new this month—I ordered my first selection of Nutrisystem’s frozen offerings. It came in a huge white styrofoam cooler packed in dry ice. It was a bit of a challenge to fit everything into our small freezer, but it’s in there.

Someone I hadn’t seen in 5 or 6 months noticed my weight loss today, which was great. It is apparently becoming quite a bit more obvious as I near the 25-pound mark.

Another non-scale victory is that a couple of belts I hadn’t worn in a long time, or ever, actually are bucklable (is that a word?) now. Buckleable?

Anyway, let me know about some of your non-scale victories in the comments.

DateChangeWeightBMIPlank time
March 5, 2014207.432.625.78
March 12-3.2204.232.1
March 19-3201.231.6
March 26-0.220131.5
April 2-219931.233.53
April 9-1.4197.630.9
April 16+0.6198.231
April 23-2.6195.630.6
April 30-4.4191.229.935.48
May 8-1.4189.829.7
May 14-1.2188.629.5
May 21-1.2187.429.3
May 28-1.2186.229.2
June 4-0.1186.129.1
June 11+1.7187.829.4
June 18-.4187.429.3
June 25-1.4186.029.1
July 2-1.4184.628.9
July 9-1.2183.428.7
July 16+3.2186.629.2

24 pounds – BOOM!!!

burningpotatoesburningpotatoesburningpotatoes

burningpotatoesburningbutterburningbutterburningbutterburningbutter

{ 1 comment… read it below or add one }

Debra Harris July 29, 2014 at 8:20 pm

WOW!Your having a great progress,Congrats

Reply

Leave a Comment

Previous post:

Next post: