Progress report #19

July 16, 2014

This is me, shamefacedly admitting that I was a bad girl this past week and have gained…gulp…3.2 pounds! I totally knew that I was messing up, and I totally didn’t care. Well, I cared, but not enough to stop shoveling stuff down the pie-hole.

I think it was a combination of dreary weather and such a busy schedule that I failed to plan ahead so that I could make good choices when on the go.

I’m back to where I was over 3 weeks ago, so now I have to work on losing those 3 pounds all over again. Argh. I make myself mad sometimes.

But it’s a new week now and I’m going to try to do better. I’ve got a freezer full of NS foods I’ve never tried, so that should help with the boredom that I sometimes experience when I’m looking at another can of homestyle chicken.

Well, it ain’t over till it’s over. And it ain’t over. So it’s not over. :)

DateChangeWeightBMIPlank time
March 5, 2014207.432.625.78
March 12-3.2204.232.1
March 19-3201.231.6
March 26-0.220131.5
April 2-219931.233.53
April 9-1.4197.630.9
April 16+0.6198.231
April 23-2.6195.630.6
April 30-4.4191.229.935.48
May 8-1.4189.829.7
May 14-1.2188.629.5
May 21-1.2187.429.3
May 28-1.2186.229.2
June 4-0.1186.129.1
June 11+1.7187.829.4
June 18-.4187.429.3
June 25-1.4186.029.1
July 2-1.4184.628.9
July 9-1.2183.428.7
July 16+3.2186.629.2

21 pounds – BOOM!!!

burningpotatoesburningpotatoesburningpotatoes

burningpotatoesburningbutter

Leave a Comment

Previous post: