Progress report #6

April 16, 2014

Had a small gain this week, which is disappointing but not the end of the world. I did have two cheat meals this week, one of them last night, and that may be the reason for the regression. We were at a restaurant, and although I tried to order the most NS-friendly salad I could, there wasn’t any low-fat dressing and it came with a roll, which…I ate. Couldn’t resist, carbs being my downfall. :)

But I’m not going to let this get me down. I’m feeling slightly more “compact,” for lack of a better term, and my husband says my jeans are a wee bit baggy in the rear end, so why should I let a .6-pound gain throw me off my game?

I’m going to leave my 10-pounds-boom graphic at the end of this post because I have lost more than that overall (I lost 5 pounds before I started Nutrisystem but am not officially counting those as a Nutrisystem loss, of course). Here’s hoping that next week I will be back on track weight-wise!

Date
Change
Weight
BMI
Plank time
March 5, 2014207.432.625.78
March 12-3.2204.232.1
March 19-3201.231.6
March 26-0.220131.5
April 2-219931.233.53
April 9-1.4197.630.9
April 16+0.6198.231
April 23-2.6195.630.6
April 30-4.4191.229.935.48
May 8-1.4189.829.7
May 14-1.2188.629.5
May 21-1.2187.429.3
May 28-1.2186.229.2
June 4-0.1186.129.1
June 11+1.7187.829.4
June 18-.4187.429.3
June 25-1.4186.029.1
July 2-1.4184.628.9
July 9-1.2183.428.7
July 16+3.2186.629.2

burningpotatoesburningpotatoes 

10 pounds – BOOM!!!

Leave a Comment

Previous post:

Next post: