Progress report #9

May 8, 2014

(Note: I’m reporting one day late again this week because I was out of town again.)

I wasn’t sure what to expect this morning. I stayed very close to plan while I was gone, but after losing 4.4 pounds last week, I half expected a plateau or even a small gain this week. However, I’m down another 1.4 pounds.

But even more exciting to me than that is the fact that I was able to fit into a pair of size-12 jeans. My current pair (the only pair that has fit me for the last several weeks), which I believe is a 13-14, is getting quite baggy in the butt and thighs and is not at all flattering. So I’m glad to be able to move into another pair. They’re a smidge tight around the abdomen but not uncomfortably so.

I’m a happy girl! Thank you, Nutrisystem, for proving that I CAN do this!

DateChangeWeightBMIPlank time
March 5, 2014207.432.625.78
March 12-3.2204.232.1
March 19-3201.231.6
March 26-0.220131.5
April 2-219931.233.53
April 9-1.4197.630.9
April 16+0.6198.231
April 23-2.6195.630.6
April 30-4.4191.229.935.48
May 8-1.4189.829.7
May 14-1.2188.629.5
May 21-1.2187.429.3
May 28-1.2186.229.2
June 4-0.1186.129.1
June 11+1.7187.829.4
June 18-.4187.429.3
June 25-1.4186.029.1
July 2-1.4184.628.9
July 9-1.2183.428.7
July 16+3.2186.629.2

18 pounds – BOOM!!!

burningpotatoesburningpotatoesburningpotatoes

burningbutter

burningbutter

burningbutter

Leave a Comment

Previous post:

Next post: